Awards

We are proud of our holstein members and like to honor and recognize their great achievements. Each year the association presents awards for


Past Award Winners

Outstanding Junior Breeder

Presented by Mr. & Mrs. Wm. H Hill, Jr. (1966-1994) and Windsor Manor, Jason & Donna Myers (1995-2008)

1965- Mr. & Mrs. James Hill
1966- Robert Knursen
1967- Mr. & Mrs. Paul King
1968- Mr. & Mrs. John King, Jr.
1969- Marlin K. Hoff
1970- Mr. & Mrs. George Debnaum
1971- Mr. & Mrs. Charles Iager, Jr.
1972- Mr. & Mrs. John Rinehart
1973- Mr. & Mrs. Joe Schwartzbeck
1974- Mr. & Mrs. James Stonesifer
1975- Mr. & Mrs. Edwin Fry
1976- Earl B. Grove, Jr.
1977- Dan Hollingsworth, III
1978- Frank Covey, Jr.
1979- George Wm. Smith, III

1980- Jason & Donna Myers
1981- Dan Vosburg
1982- Wayne & Cindee Savage
1983- Roy & Sue Crow
1984- Harry Roach, III
1985- Donald & Suzanne Skinner
1986- Michael R. Haines
1987- Scott Hood
1988- Bruce & Ann Schrader
1989- Thomas & Bonnie Remsburg
1990- Gary & Brenda Derr
1991- Mike & Kathy Patrick
1992- Steve & Kelly Wilson
1993- Cam & Anne Davis, Tom & Kirsten Powel

1994- Dennis Savage
1995- Robert & Harold Smith
1996- Roger & Loretta Wright
1997- Wayne Schrock
1998- Lease Brothers
1999- John Mike & Sue Myers
2000- Mike & Liz Doody
2001- Gus & Lisa Schwartzbeck
2002- Greg & Becky Wiles
2003- Mike & Heather Iager
2004- Brad & Cathy Wiles
2005- Matt & Debbie Hoff
2006- Gary & Crystal Dell
2007- Matt & Tammy DeBaugh
2008- Gary & Maureen Brauning, III


Outstanding Senior Breeder

Presented by: The Russell Wachter Family

1975- C. Renn Remsberg
1976- Frank Remsburg
1977- Cecil Holster, Sr.
1978- Edwin C. Fry & Russell Wachter
1979- Kingstead Farm
1980- My Ladys Manor Farm
1981- Oren Bender
1982- Marlin K. Hoff
1983- McKendree Walker & Sons
1984- John Schenning
1985- Irvington Farms, W.I. King
1986- Arthur Rhoderick

1987- Savage-Leigh Farm
1988- Hickoryvale Farm, The Iferts
1989- Carl Bender
1990- Roger Myers
1991- Donald Keller
1992- O. Clayton Smith
1993- Joe Schwartzbeck
1994- Maple Lawn Farm
1995- Allen Brothers
1996- Cleland Beitzel
1997- Knutsen Brothers
1998- Delvin Mast

1999- Paul & Susan Harrison
2000- Jason & Donna Myers
2001- Frank & Barb Covey
2002- Charles & Anne Lethbridge
2003- LJP-Palmatary & Sons
2004- Ehrhardt Farms
2005- Maple Dell Farm, The Patricks
2006- Mike & Anita Haines
2007- Dave & Carole Doody
2008- Wil-O-Mar Farm

search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close